• Numismatic Auction 29

Numismatic Auction 29

Numismatic Auction 29

Italian Coins, World Coins, medals and banknotes E-Live Auction.

E-Live Auction:
Monday, July 3rd starting at 11,00 am CEST (lots 1-447)
Monday, July 3rd starting at 3,00 pm CEST (lots 448-1185)

Auction fees: 20%

Stati dellAfrica ...

Lot 1

World coins

Stati dell'Africa dell'Est. 5000 Franchi 1982. Ag. KM# 11. Peso gr. 24,91. Diametro mm. 37. Proof. Fondi puliti. - Proof

Stati dellAfrica ...

Lot 2

World coins

Stati dell'Africa dell'Est. 500 Franchi 1972. Ag. KM# 7. Peso gr. 25,00. Diametro mm. 37. Proof. Graffi. - Proof

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid ...

Lot 3

World coins

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid al-Nuaimi. 1928-1981. 10 Riyals (1970). Lenin. Ag. KM#9.2. Peso gr. 30,02. Diametro mm. 40. Proof. Pulita. R. - Proof

650,00 €

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid ...

Lot 4

World coins

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid al-Nuaimi. 1928-1981. 7,5 Riyals 1970. Ag. Pesce. KM# 5. Peso gr. 22,90. Diametro mm. 37. FDC. - FDC

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid ...

Lot 5

World coins

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid al-Nuaimi. 1928-1981. 7,5 Riyals 1970. Ag. KM# 6. Peso gr. 23,00. Diametro mm. 37. qFDC. Pulita. - qFDC

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid ...

Lot 6

World coins

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid al-Nuaimi. 1928-1981. 7,5 Riyals 1970. Ag. Gazzella. KM# 7. Peso gr. 23,00. Diametro mm. 37. qFDC. Graffietti da ... - qFDC

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid ...

Lot 7

World coins

Ajman. Rashid Bin Humaid al-Nuaimi. 1928-1981. 5 Riyals 1969. Ag. KM# 3.1. Peso gr. 15,00. Diametro mm. 31,50. qFDC. Pulita. - qFDC

48,00 €

Andorra. 50 Diners 1963. ...

Lot 8

World coins

Andorra. 50 Diners 1963. Ag. X# 8. Peso gr. 28,16. Diametro mm. 38. Proof. - Proof

Andorra. 50 Diners 1964. ...

Lot 9

World coins

Andorra. 50 Diners 1964. Ag. X# 10. Peso gr. 28,12. Diametro mm. 38. Proof. - Proof

Anguilla. 2 Dollari ...

Lot 10

World coins

Anguilla. 2 Dollari 1970. Ag. KM# 17. Peso gr. 14,43. Diametro mm. 30. Proof. - Proof

31,00 €

Antille Olandesi. ...

Lot 11

World coins

Antille Olandesi. Giuliana. 1948-1980. 25 Gulden 1973. 25 Anni di regno. Ag. KM# 14. Peso gr. 42,24. Diametro mm. 45. qFDC. - qFDC

Antille Olandesi. ...

Lot 12

World coins

Antille Olandesi. Giuliana. 1948-1980. 25 Gulden 1973. 25 Anni di regno. Ag. KM# 14. Peso gr. 42,10. Diametro mm. 45. Proof. Graffi. - Proof

Antille Olandesi. ...

Lot 13

World coins

Antille Olandesi. Giuliana. 1948-1980. 25 Gulden 1979. Ag. KM# 22. Peso gr. 27,23. Diametro mm. 40. Proof. - Proof

Antille Olandesi. ...

Lot 14

World coins

Antille Olandesi. Giuliana. 1948-1980. 10 Gulden 1978. Ag. KM# 20. Peso gr. 25,29. Diametro mm. 38. SPL. Pulita. - SPL

Arabia Saudita. Abd ...

Lot 15

World coins

Arabia Saudita. Abd al-Aziz. 1932-1953. Riyal 1367 (1948). Ag. KM# 18. Peso gr. 11,58. Diametro mm. 30. SPL+. - SPL+

Arabia Saudita. Saud bin ...

Lot 16

World coins

Arabia Saudita. Saud bin Abdulaziz. 1953-1964. Riyal 1374 (1955). Ag. KM# 39. Peso gr. 11,73. Diametro mm. 30. qFDC. - qFDC

14,00 €

Argentina. 1 Peso 1882. ...

Lot 17

World coins

Argentina. 1 Peso 1882. Ag. KM 189. Peso gr. 24,82. Diametro mm. 37. BB. Pulita. - BB

Argentina. 3000 Pesos ...

Lot 18

World coins

Argentina. 3000 Pesos 1977. Ag. KM 80. Peso gr. 25,00. Diametro mm. 37,50. qFDC. - qFDC

Argentina. 2000 Pesos ...

Lot 19

World coins

Argentina. 2000 Pesos 1977. Ag. KM 79. Peso gr. 14,98. Diametro mm. 33. SPL+. Pulita. - SPL+

Australia. Giorgio VI. ...

Lot 20

World coins

Australia. Giorgio VI. 1936-1952. Corona 1937. Ag. KM 34. Peso gr. 28,31. Diametro mm. 38. qSPL. Pulita. - qSPL

Australia. Giorgio VI. ...

Lot 21

World coins

Australia. Giorgio VI. 1936-1952. Corona 1938. Ag. KM 34. Peso gr. 28,23. Diametro mm. 38. SPL. Pulita. - SPL

Australia. 5 Dollari ...

Lot 22

World coins

Australia. 5 Dollari 1990. Ag. 999. KM 189. Peso gr. 31,47. FDC. Pulita. - FDC

Australia. 5 Dollari ...

Lot 23

World coins

Australia. 5 Dollari 1991. Ag. 999. KM 189. Peso gr. 31,71. Proof. - Proof

36,00 €

Australia. Dollaro 1992. ...

Lot 24

World coins

Australia. Dollaro 1992. Ag. Peso gr. 31,10. Ag. 999. Proof. Due minimi segni sul bordo. - Proof

31,00 €

Australia. Dollaro 1993. ...

Lot 25

World coins

Australia. Dollaro 1993. Ag. Peso gr. 31,81. Ag. 999. Proof. - Proof

31,00 €

Austria. Maria Teresa. ...

Lot 26

World coins

Austria. Maria Teresa. 1740-1780. Tallero 1780. Zecca di Roma?. Ag. Peso gr. 28,03. Diametro mm. 40. SPL+. Colpetto al bordo. Patina. - SPL

51,00 €

Austria. Maria Teresa. ...

Lot 27

World coins

Austria. Maria Teresa. Lotto di 2 Pezzi. Tallero in Ag. Pesi: 26,37 gr., 27,93 gr. Mediamente BB+. - BB+

Austria. 25 Scellini ...

Lot 28

World coins

Austria. 25 Scellini 1956. Ag. KM 2881. Peso gr. 12,97. Diametro mm. 30. SPL. Proof. RR. - Proof

Austria. 5 Scellini ...

Lot 29

World coins

Austria. 5 Scellini 1934. Ag. KM 2853. Peso gr. 15,00. Diametro mm. 31. SPL. - SPL

Austria. 5 Scellini ...

Lot 30

World coins

Austria. 5 Scellini 1935. Ag. KM 2853. Peso gr. 15,00. Diametro mm. 31. FDC. - qSPL